Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I

SFP+ Bidirectional for 10km, downstream, Original Cisco

In Stock
US $850.00
Product Highlights
Family
Transceivers
Brand
Cisco
Warranty
Lifetime (see details)
Availability
Usually Ships within 1-2 Days


Twitter Reddit Facebook

Information

The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module manufactured by Cisco Systems. It is designed for use in high-speed data communication networks and supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) connections. The "BXD" in the model name refers to the BiDi (Bidirectional) technology used in the transceiver. BiDi allows for bidirectional communication over a single strand of fiber optic cable, enabling cost-effective and efficient use of existing fiber infrastructure. The "I" in the model name indicates that it is an industrial-grade transceiver, designed to operate in harsh environments with extended temperature ranges and increased resistance to shock and vibration. Overall, the Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I is a high-performance transceiver module that provides reliable and high-speed connectivity for networking applications.

Specifications

dataRate
10 Gbps
fiberType
Single-mode
domSupport
Yes
wavelength
1270 nm
maxDistance
10 km
bidirectional
Yes
digitalOpticalMonitoring
Yes

You may also like...

Products Account 0$0.00
Top
1