Home » Cisco Transceivers » SFP (10G) » SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

Product Code: SKU91123

10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-SR
Our price:
Condition
Brand
Quantity

Please Register & Login To Use "Quote Cart" Above.

Based upon GlobalNet Pro's knowledge, experience, and/or information from the manufacturer's website, this item is compatible with (but not limited to) the following products. Compatibility may be dependent upon factors such as IOS, hardware version, memory, etc. Please visit the manufacturer's website for more information.

A9K-16T/8-B
A9K-24X10GE-SE
A9K-24X10GE-TR
A9K-16T/8-B A9K-24X10GE-SE A9K-24X10GE-TR
 
A9K-RSP440-SE
A9K-RSP440-TR
ASR-9001
A9K-RSP440-SE A9K-RSP440-TR ASR-9001
 
ME-3600X-24FS-M
ME-3600X-24TS-M
ME-3800X-24FS-M
ME-3600X-24FS-M ME-3600X-24TS-M ME-3800X-24FS-M
 
ME-4924-10GE
N2K-C2148T-1GE
N2K-C2224TP-1GE
ME-4924-10GE N2K-C2148T-1GE N2K-C2224TP-1GE
 
N2K-C2232PP-10GE
N2K-C2232TM-10GE
N2K-C2248TP-1GE
N2K-C2232PP-10GE N2K-C2232TM-10GE N2K-C2248TP-1GE
 
N3K-C3048TP-1GE
N3K-C3064PQ
N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
N3K-C3048TP-1GE N3K-C3064PQ N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
 
N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
N55-M16P
N55-M16UP
N3K-C3064PQ-10GX N55-M16P N55-M16UP
 
N55-M8P8FP
N5K-C5010P-BF
N5K-C5020P-BF
N55-M8P8FP N5K-C5010P-BF N5K-C5020P-BF
 
N5K-C5548P-FA
N5K-C5548UP-FA
N5K-C5596UP-FA
N5K-C5548P-FA N5K-C5548UP-FA N5K-C5596UP-FA
 
N5K-M1404
N5K-M1600
N7K-F132XP-15
N5K-M1404 N5K-M1600 N7K-F132XP-15
 
N7K-F248XP-25
N7K-M108X2-12L
N7K-M132XP-12
N7K-F248XP-25 N7K-M108X2-12L N7K-M132XP-12
 
N7K-M132XP-12L
N7K-M224XP-23L
VS-S2T-10G
N7K-M132XP-12L N7K-M224XP-23L VS-S2T-10G
 
VS-S2T-10G-XL
VS-S720-10G-3C
VS-S720-10G-3CXL
VS-S2T-10G-XL VS-S720-10G-3C VS-S720-10G-3CXL
 
WS-C2360-48TD-S
WS-C2960S-24PD-L
WS-C2960S-24TD-L
WS-C2360-48TD-S WS-C2960S-24PD-L WS-C2960S-24TD-L
 
WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
WS-C2960S-48TD-L
WS-C2960S-48FPD-L WS-C2960S-48LPD-L WS-C2960S-48TD-L
 
WS-C3560E-12D-E
WS-C3560E-12D-S
WS-C3560E-12SD-E
WS-C3560E-12D-E WS-C3560E-12D-S WS-C3560E-12SD-E
 
WS-C3560E-12SD-S
WS-C3560E-24PD-E
WS-C3560E-24PD-S
WS-C3560E-12SD-S WS-C3560E-24PD-E WS-C3560E-24PD-S
 
WS-C3560E-24TD-E
WS-C3560E-24TD-S
WS-C3560E-48PD-E
WS-C3560E-24TD-E WS-C3560E-24TD-S WS-C3560E-48PD-E
 
WS-C3560E-48PD-EF
WS-C3560E-48PD-S
WS-C3560E-48PD-SF
WS-C3560E-48PD-EF WS-C3560E-48PD-S WS-C3560E-48PD-SF
 
WS-C3560E-48TD-E
WS-C3560E-48TD-S
WS-C3560X-24P-L
WS-C3560E-48TD-E WS-C3560E-48TD-S WS-C3560X-24P-L
 
WS-C3560X-24P-S
WS-C3560X-24T-L
WS-C3560X-24T-S
WS-C3560X-24P-S WS-C3560X-24T-L WS-C3560X-24T-S
 
WS-C3560X-48P-L
WS-C3560X-48P-S
WS-C3560X-48PF-L
WS-C3560X-48P-L WS-C3560X-48P-S WS-C3560X-48PF-L
 
WS-C3560X-48PF-S
WS-C3560X-48T-L
WS-C3560X-48T-S
WS-C3560X-48PF-S WS-C3560X-48T-L WS-C3560X-48T-S
 
WS-C3750E-24PD-E
WS-C3750E-24PD-S
WS-C3750E-24TD-E
WS-C3750E-24PD-E WS-C3750E-24PD-S WS-C3750E-24TD-E
 
WS-C3750E-24TD-S
WS-C3750E-48PD-E
WS-C3750E-48PD-EF
WS-C3750E-24TD-S WS-C3750E-48PD-E WS-C3750E-48PD-EF
 
WS-C3750E-48PD-S
WS-C3750E-48PD-SF
WS-C3750E-48TD-E
WS-C3750E-48PD-S WS-C3750E-48PD-SF WS-C3750E-48TD-E
 
WS-C3750E-48TD-S
WS-C3750X-12S-E
WS-C3750X-12S-S
WS-C3750E-48TD-S WS-C3750X-12S-E WS-C3750X-12S-S
 
WS-C3750X-24P-L
WS-C3750X-24P-S
WS-C3750X-24S-E
WS-C3750X-24P-L WS-C3750X-24P-S WS-C3750X-24S-E
 
WS-C3750X-24S-S
WS-C3750X-24T-L
WS-C3750X-24T-S
WS-C3750X-24S-S WS-C3750X-24T-L WS-C3750X-24T-S
 
WS-C3750X-48P-L
WS-C3750X-48P-S
WS-C3750X-48PF-L
WS-C3750X-48P-L WS-C3750X-48P-S WS-C3750X-48PF-L
 
WS-C3750X-48PF-S
WS-C3750X-48T-L
WS-C3750X-48T-S
WS-C3750X-48PF-S WS-C3750X-48T-L WS-C3750X-48T-S
 
WS-C4500X-32SFP+
WS-C4500X-40X-ES
WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
WS-C4500X-32SFP+ WS-C4500X-40X-ES WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+
 
WS-C4900M
WS-C4928-10GE
WS-C4948-10GE
WS-C4900M WS-C4928-10GE WS-C4948-10GE
 
WS-C4948-10GE-E
WS-C4948-10GE-S
WS-C4948E-E
WS-C4948-10GE-E WS-C4948-10GE-S WS-C4948E-E
 
WS-C4948E-F
WS-C4948E-F-E
WS-C4948E-F-S
WS-C4948E-F WS-C4948E-F-E WS-C4948E-F-S
 
WS-C4948E-S
WS-X4013+10GE
WS-X45-SUP6-E
WS-C4948E-S WS-X4013+10GE WS-X45-SUP6-E
 
WS-X45-SUP6L-E
WS-X45-SUP7-E
WS-X45-SUP7L-E
WS-X45-SUP6L-E WS-X45-SUP7-E WS-X45-SUP7L-E
 
WS-X4516-10GE
WS-X4606-X2-E
WS-X4712-SFP+E
WS-X4516-10GE WS-X4606-X2-E WS-X4712-SFP+E
 
WS-X4904-10GE
WS-X4908-10GE
WS-X6708-10G-3C
WS-X4904-10GE WS-X4908-10GE WS-X6708-10G-3C
 
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
WS-X6716-10G-3C
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL WS-X6716-10G-3C WS-X6716-10G-3CXL
 
WS-X6816-10G-2T
WS-X6816-10G-2TXL
WS-X6904-40G
WS-X6816-10G-2T WS-X6816-10G-2TXL WS-X6904-40G
 
WS-X6904-40G-2T
WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
WS-X6908-10G-2T
WS-X6904-40G-2T WS-X6904-40G-2TXL WS-X6908-10G-2T
 
WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
General Information
Manufacturer/Supplier:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
SFP-10G-SR=
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Name:
10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information:
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Product Type:
XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media:
  • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Hot-swappable
Dimensions:
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate):
2.65 oz
Shipping Information
Shipping Dimensions :
2.0" Height x 9.0" Width x 12.0" Depth
Shipping Weight :
0.05 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm

 

: *
: *
: *